Privacy Policy

1.Introduction:

 

Hey There Thanks For Visiting our Website

 

This Privacy Policy governs how Blogging Rightly(“us”,” we”,” our company”) we collect, use, maintain, disclose the information from the users(each a “User”) when they visit this BloggingRightly.com  website(“Site”). 

 

We respect the privacy of every visitor who visits or uses this website and created this privacy policy to give confidence about the same. We Would Like to Ensure that Blogging Rightly understands the importance of data and privacy protection acts like General Data Protection Regulation(GDPR), California Consumer Privacy Act(CCPA), other country’s privacy protection acts, and this website is fully committed to becoming compliant for all such laws.

 

However, we reserve the right to change by updating this page so we strongly recommend you check this page frequently whenever you visit this website. You acknowledge that you agree to check and become aware of the modifications made to this privacy policy whenever you visit this website.

 

We will be more than happy to assist you if you have any concerns about the use of your personal information that we collected on our website. Please feel free to reach out to us at [email protected]

 

  1. What Personal and Non-Personal Identification Information We May Collect On Our Website?

 

Personal Identification Information:

 

Personal Identification Information is collected only when the users submit them voluntarily and is not limited to the various ways described below. However, every user can refuse to submit them while browsing through our website.

Following are the things collected  

  • First Name, Last Name Via Contact forms, Subscribe forms, Comment forms, Feedback forms, Chatbots
  • Email Address, Phone Number, Website URL, Blog URL via contact forms, comment forms, data request forms, chatbots.

 

Non-Personal Identification Information:

 

  • Demographic information like age, sex, IP address, browser, device, Geolocation, and other technical information similar to the above-discussed information via Google Analytics, Mix Panel, Chatbots, etc

 

 

3.Web Browser Cookies: 

Our website uses cookies to provide better user experience to every user of our site. Cookies are a portion of code that is stored on the web browser of the user and you are required to provide consent to store them on your browser. As a user, you may set your browser or directly refuse cookies.

 

However, these cookies don’t give us access to any kind of sensitive information nor to your computer or device that you are using for visiting our website.

 

Cookies help us to analyze the statistical data related to web traffic to our pages and help us identify which pages are most useful for the users of our website.

 

When you click any kind of links on our website some of which are affiliate links, use the cookies. So we would advise you not to click any links on our website if you don’t want to get tracked with cookies.

 

Even if you have accepted our cookies you can change from your browser settings. But remember you might not be able to use the site as before because somethings might not function properly without accepting them.

 

  1. How We Use The Collected Information?

 

Blogging Rightly may use the collected information for the following purposes

1.Better Customer Service or Support:

We may use the information that has been collected to provide you fast support and improve our customer service.

 

2.Personalization Of User Experience:

We may use the information in aggregate to understand how the users as a group are using the pages or resources or content on our website

 

3.Improving Our Website:

We may contact you (only using emails) for collecting the feedback and improve the website customizing it.

 

  1. To Send Emails Regularly:

If you have opted in to receive emails from us via any kind of signup form on our website, being a member of our email list you would receive occasional emails with the latest case studies, updates, affiliate products, services, offers, etc.

 

However, every user has the right to unsubscribe and opt-out from our mailing list and clear unsubscribe instructions would be present at the bottom of the emails we send to you.

 

  1. For Internal records 

 

5.Security and Sharing  Of  your Information:

We have adopted good practices to collect, store, process and secure the information preventing it for unauthorized access to the personal information stored on our site.

Also, We DON’T sell, distribute, or trade your data with any third party unless needed for any legal purpose.

 

As said we won’t sell or share your personal information but generic demographic aggregated data such as the number of visitors, users might be shared with our advertisers, trusted affiliates, business partners, etc.

 

6.Third-Party Tracking On Our Site:

We want to be more transparent with this privacy policy so we inform you that Google and some popular websites listed below might track you when you use this website as we use their services for social media, usage analysis, behavior tracking, etc that help us serve you better.

 

However, Google you can visit this link to no longer be tracked by it or any of its properties as Google participates in the NIA opt-out program.

 

You can visit other websites to learn more about their privacy policies from the links below:

 

 

7.External Website Links:

This Site Blogging Rightly might contain various links to other external websites that are related or similar especially in the content. But if you click to visit those external websites, you need to understand that we are not the owners of those websites and this privacy policy doesnt apply for them.

 

So we can’t be held responsible or liable for the protection or collection of your personal information by those external websites. We are not responsible for the personal information that you provide on those websites. It is your responsibility to check their privacy statement and those websites are not governed by this privacy policy.

 

  1. How To Control Your Personal Information:

Any user can request the details of the personal information that we hold about you under the data protection act 1998 by writing an email to [email protected]

 

Even if you believe that we are holding any incorrect or incomplete information about you please reach out or contact us by writing to the above-mentioned email address so that we can correct them promptly. Remember we might take some time to respond to your email so please be patient.

 

9.Changes To This Privacy Policy and Your Acceptance Of These Terms:

Blogging Rightly reserves the right to change this privacy policy at any time. So we would suggest you check this page regularly for any kind of update to this policy. You understand and agree that it is your responsibility to check this regularly to become aware of the lastest modifications or updates.

 

Last Updated in May 2020.

 

Finally, by using this website you signify that you have accepted this policy and its terms of service. Please stop using this website if you disagree with our policy. If you continue to use our website post updates then you would be assumed to be accepting those changes.

 

Still Having any questions about this privacy policy or any things related to this website please contact us from here.